?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
More sketchies - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
More sketchies
Nothing feels right or looks right lately.



I've been having days where I feel more like a lumbering wounded bear than my usual happy self =/



But at least there is the one thing that makes me happiest in the world, and for that I'm grateful. =)

Current Mood: discontent discontent

17 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
ruggels From: ruggels Date: September 18th, 2005 07:02 am (UTC) (Link)
well I know something else that might make you smile. I'll be posting the finished UT comicin about a half hour

Scott
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 18th, 2005 07:04 am (UTC) (Link)
Have I told you lately that I love you?

Oh and as for this icon..change "Grissom" to "Ruggels" and yeah. There ya go.
yelth From: yelth Date: September 18th, 2005 02:38 pm (UTC) (Link)
I don't know, Grissom is pretty damn hot.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 19th, 2005 05:22 am (UTC) (Link)
Yes...I know >_>

He's so misunderstood! But I understand him ;__;
*cough* Nuff of that.
tiger_melanie From: tiger_melanie Date: September 18th, 2005 07:13 am (UTC) (Link)
I know how you feel, I've been going through the same thing lately. :P

I hope you feel better soon.
wursu From: wursu Date: September 18th, 2005 08:55 am (UTC) (Link)
wounded bear =( *hugs*

Your sketches is lovely, as usual ;D
jessidear84 From: jessidear84 Date: September 18th, 2005 08:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
damnit, I was gonna say that! =***(
dragonfancy From: dragonfancy Date: September 18th, 2005 09:17 am (UTC) (Link)
Nice sketches :) Congrats on the happy love XD
frostfur From: frostfur Date: September 18th, 2005 09:47 am (UTC) (Link)
Just one of those days, eh? I know how ya feel; I hope you feel better soon *gives hugs and a cookie*
crazdude_k4me From: crazdude_k4me Date: September 18th, 2005 02:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
Awww! All artists get in a funk, no? But I think your sketchies look fine! Still so much expression and dimension! Honestly, the sketches drawn when you're in your funk looks a hell of a lot better than most of the drawings done in my funks! :P

Feel better and get out of the art funk soon! *good vibes*
redfoxglove From: redfoxglove Date: September 19th, 2005 02:21 am (UTC) (Link)
i must know...what is the name of that 80s video your icons are from? They make me cry with happiness.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 19th, 2005 03:38 am (UTC) (Link)
Take on me by Aha

Jeeze I should really just title my journal that "MY ICONS ARE FROM THE AHA VIDEO" I get asked about it so much XD
From: silber Date: September 19th, 2005 08:29 am (UTC) (Link)
Awwwww. That last one is so cute. Love you, too =)
kylet From: kylet Date: September 19th, 2005 01:42 pm (UTC) (Link)
Every artist has "I think I forgot how to draw" phases x_x I dunno, I like how the bear turned out, in spite of the sentiment behind it...

I wish I were coherent enough to draw myself hitting on Silber just to freak you out XD
(Deleted comment)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 19th, 2005 08:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Fine by me =) That's all I really ask for anyways is credit. <3
From: swanhawk Date: September 19th, 2005 09:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ooh...spiffy new layout!

Hee hee...love silber's expression. XD
panth From: panth Date: September 20th, 2005 08:00 am (UTC) (Link)
Hmmm... I wonder whose more protective... you or Silber... o.O
17 comments or Leave a comment