?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
More OC - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
More OC
This time with Zeriara and Tengu



For the record I'm not child free, I was referencing a comment someone left on some recent re_image thread. Pfft.

15 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
dunaerin From: dunaerin Date: November 12th, 2005 05:12 am (UTC) (Link)
OOOH so it was that. I should have known. >< I should have kept an eye on that one, really. I knew something was gonna pop up- but Edge deleted the entire post? oO;; fill me in?
edge_chan From: edge_chan Date: November 12th, 2005 05:17 am (UTC) (Link)
i erase it with Thorn permission... to evit more drama... if the girl want to post again the topic, she's welcomed
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: November 12th, 2005 05:18 am (UTC) (Link)
Long story short, someone posts a "hay guyz post pics of your kids" thread, folks post pics, child free scuzz gets OFFENDED by post yet somehow manages to take the time to draw out a reply saying as such (even though she could have easily not clicked under the cut), posts how re image pics are /all/ supposed to be drawn (untrue)and how much she hates people's "crotch nuggets" on CF_hardcore, drama ensues, OP takes her images down and shows her disgust, offended party leaves re_image, and there was much rejoycing by myself and Edge.
tengukun From: tengukun Date: November 12th, 2005 06:20 am (UTC) (Link)
~_~;;; It's people like that that make the rest of us childfree folk look bad. Holy crap. On the upside, at least she's not breeding! :D
mshmsh From: mshmsh Date: November 12th, 2005 05:16 am (UTC) (Link)
Yah dude someone fill me in too XD
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: November 12th, 2005 05:19 am (UTC) (Link)
See my reply to Kas
tailornano From: tailornano Date: November 12th, 2005 05:29 am (UTC) (Link)
BTW, do you need more space on the thing or were you still not able to access the FTP? :(

(this is gab, just using a different LJ- oops!)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: November 12th, 2005 05:30 am (UTC) (Link)
for some reason its down. I can't access any of my images that were already uploaded. To be honest I haven't checked out the instructions you gave me. I "starred" the e-mail but forgot to go back to it o_O;
tailornano From: tailornano Date: November 12th, 2005 05:32 am (UTC) (Link)
Okay. o_o WELL I will continue to look into it or something... plz let me know when you tried the stuff or whatever. I am sorry that you haven't been able to use the space! :(
snowwolfmystic From: snowwolfmystic Date: November 12th, 2005 05:44 am (UTC) (Link)
We should OC sometime! :D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: November 12th, 2005 05:47 am (UTC) (Link)
Totally =) Catch me on sometime, only if you can host though cuz i cant ;___;
From: (Anonymous) Date: November 12th, 2005 06:38 am (UTC) (Link)
Looks like fun, wish I had a tablet.
growing_rose From: growing_rose Date: November 13th, 2005 01:36 am (UTC) (Link)
*pokes* What happened to not bringing the drama up? :P Sorry, it was just coincidental this post was RIGHT above Edge's "no drama" post.

But I agree with you. I dislike children, but hell, so long as they're away from me, all is good in the world. :3
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: November 13th, 2005 01:38 am (UTC) (Link)
My journal my rules.
growing_rose From: growing_rose Date: November 14th, 2005 01:35 am (UTC) (Link)
Hear hear.
15 comments or Leave a comment