?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Announcement - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Announcement
This is an announcement that as of tomorrow I am moving YET AGAIN so I will be incommunicado for the most part until the middle of next week. Sorry if this inconveniences anyone, I know it inconveniences me =/

Current Mood: crushed crushed

14 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: thoukizness Date: November 26th, 2005 12:51 am (UTC) (Link)
Love for Thorn-puff <3
arbeywolf From: arbeywolf Date: November 26th, 2005 01:15 am (UTC) (Link)
aw crap that's shitty :(
Good luck on the move and everyhting.
Sorry your life is so up in the air right now
*hugs*
westly From: westly Date: November 26th, 2005 02:11 am (UTC) (Link)
::loves::

Take care of yourself...see you soon?

Miss you on AIM...
wolflahti From: wolflahti Date: November 26th, 2005 02:16 am (UTC) (Link)
Wish i could help
jaxxblackfox From: jaxxblackfox Date: November 26th, 2005 02:27 am (UTC) (Link)
Moving sucks. Good luck, and take care. :/
altonwings From: altonwings Date: November 26th, 2005 03:25 am (UTC) (Link)
Don't look at moving as an inconvenience and as starting all over yet again.

Think of it as a way to steal the crap from your neighbors, frame them all for taking other people's stuff, and never having to endure the petty arguments that ensue. Or put nails behind their rear tires so that when they reverse... *pop*!
vantid From: vantid Date: November 26th, 2005 07:14 am (UTC) (Link)
Unfortunately the reason I'm moving is because I'm being blamed for just that. I didn't do anything though, these people are insane.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: November 26th, 2005 07:15 am (UTC) (Link)
urk. sorry that was me. Vannie didn't log out ;P
doodlesthegreat From: doodlesthegreat Date: November 26th, 2005 07:02 am (UTC) (Link)
I also wish you luck with the movie. I'm up here in L.A., unfortunately, or I would offer to assist you in your change of location.
mythos_amante From: mythos_amante Date: November 26th, 2005 08:05 am (UTC) (Link)
Good luck, Nicole! *knocks on wood*
tania From: tania Date: November 26th, 2005 08:30 am (UTC) (Link)
Ahh, shit. I'm sorry to hear that. :(
shoka From: shoka Date: November 27th, 2005 02:26 am (UTC) (Link)
Suck, both for the reasons for the move and for having to move in general. Any chance you are moving a bit further south?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: November 27th, 2005 02:58 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm in San Diego currently. So yeah, I'm "in town"
frostfur From: frostfur Date: November 27th, 2005 02:28 am (UTC) (Link)
Moving can be stressing =/ *hugs, and gives a cookie* Good luck with it, hope it all goes well >^^
14 comments or Leave a comment