?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
For gatcat

14 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
crashcoyote From: crashcoyote Date: December 8th, 2005 11:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
*lolz* Love the expression. Great job Thorn. :)
oliverfox From: oliverfox Date: December 9th, 2005 12:11 am (UTC) (Link)
hmmm fotos. i love to make fotos with my camera. but its something what other people hate. because they hate if i make an foto from them *g*

btw great expression. looks so cool XD
arbeywolf From: arbeywolf Date: December 9th, 2005 12:20 am (UTC) (Link)
LOL! That's such a great pic!
ruggels From: ruggels Date: December 9th, 2005 12:33 am (UTC) (Link)
What's this then? You are a silly puppy.

Scott
ruggels From: ruggels Date: December 9th, 2005 04:30 am (UTC) (Link)
Wait... Gatcat's a canine? WTF? I'm so confused.

Scott
gatcat From: gatcat Date: December 9th, 2005 06:53 am (UTC) (Link)
You were expecting maybe Wendell Wilkie?

The official Linnaeus designation is Canis latrans losgatensis, last time I checked...we're a rare breed usually found only in the south Santa Clara valley, unless we stray.

(Deleted comment)
kylet From: kylet Date: December 9th, 2005 06:11 am (UTC) (Link)
Beat me to it! I heart the squishybutt! Not as much rump mass there on a human, so it's kewl to see someone draw a quadruped sitting up like that convincingly.
corvidophile From: corvidophile Date: December 9th, 2005 04:37 am (UTC) (Link)
tee hee!
gatcat From: gatcat Date: December 9th, 2005 06:49 am (UTC) (Link)
Gwa HAAAAA!

Eet's perfect! A+++++++ would pose again

:>

thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: December 9th, 2005 06:50 am (UTC) (Link)
Glad you like, Gat ;D I had to think about this one a bit, hee hee
gatcat From: gatcat Date: January 16th, 2006 12:39 am (UTC) (Link)
Say, I forgot to ask you--would you mind if I make an LJ icon from this? Do you require any © notice on an icon? Anything else I should know? :>
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: January 16th, 2006 01:52 am (UTC) (Link)
Yes you may make an icon, I don't mind at all or require any sort of paperwork ;)
crazdude_k4me From: crazdude_k4me Date: December 9th, 2005 05:44 pm (UTC) (Link)
Aww I lovez it! So fun! =D
Say, do you post any of these at your dA gallery?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: December 9th, 2005 05:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
nope not really. its way too much uploading ;P
14 comments or Leave a comment