?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
The art of Thornwolf
thornwolf
thornwolf
Hrm
I think this is how some of the folks on the windstone_ed community see me. Couldn't be farther from the truth, but this sorta thing is helping me through my art block =)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Current Mood: moneybags!

20 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
shoomlah From: shoomlah Date: June 12th, 2006 11:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh you carpet-bagger, you.

-C
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 12th, 2006 11:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
I say now, don't make me slap you with my diamond encrusted glove!
vantid From: vantid Date: June 12th, 2006 11:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
"Well isn't that true?"
slinky_dragon From: slinky_dragon Date: June 13th, 2006 12:02 am (UTC) (Link)
ROFL! That is too rich! HAHA... errrrr... *slinks away*
jaxxblackfox From: jaxxblackfox Date: June 13th, 2006 12:04 am (UTC) (Link)
lol!!
yelth From: yelth Date: June 13th, 2006 12:05 am (UTC) (Link)
HA!

<.< >.> Bellybutton!
ruggels From: ruggels Date: June 13th, 2006 12:10 am (UTC) (Link)
you need to go to where I shop to get better fitting suits for Fat guys , you bottons are parting!! :-)

Scott
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: June 13th, 2006 12:10 am (UTC) (Link)
IM SO RICH I CAN JUST KEEP BUYING BUTTONS! >:E
arbeywolf From: arbeywolf Date: June 13th, 2006 12:32 am (UTC) (Link)
LOL! Nice!

Niko: Brrr it's cold in here, throw another stack of Benjaminz on da fi-yah! ;)
From: kilojara Date: June 13th, 2006 12:32 am (UTC) (Link)
Money money this, money money that, money will make my wallet fat

...or something like that.
From: crowe_basalt Date: June 13th, 2006 01:12 am (UTC) (Link)
dude, you totally just busted mad flows.
cabbitwocky From: cabbitwocky Date: June 13th, 2006 03:30 am (UTC) (Link)
I <3 Eugene Krabs...
trufflehog From: trufflehog Date: June 13th, 2006 12:32 am (UTC) (Link)
Art blocks are fun aren't they?
You look positively dapper D:
pinkdino From: pinkdino Date: June 13th, 2006 12:35 am (UTC) (Link)
oh noes, thorn is turning into The Penguin!
genmaicha From: genmaicha Date: June 13th, 2006 01:01 am (UTC) (Link)
XD
pinkpuppybelly From: pinkpuppybelly Date: June 13th, 2006 01:30 am (UTC) (Link)
omg draw a bloodhound fattie plz :O
drake_anaya From: drake_anaya Date: June 13th, 2006 03:35 am (UTC) (Link)
yes! you are rich. you are living off a family fortune inheritance. you only have a job and sell art for money because you are a greedy greedy fatty. it has nothing to do with the fact that you aren't, you know, rich.

apparently people are only alowed to save money to buy X-Boxes. NEVER something unique and crafty like a PYO-griffy. D:
ssantara From: ssantara Date: June 13th, 2006 05:43 am (UTC) (Link)
OMGZ!!

You money slut!
From: frenchpresser Date: June 13th, 2006 06:22 am (UTC) (Link)
That drawing is one of my favorites you've ever done.
techno4tomcats From: techno4tomcats Date: June 13th, 2006 09:25 am (UTC) (Link)
fatty fat fat money bags. :D


20 comments or Leave a comment