?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Art - Badge - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Art - Badge
Badge for 18x24, the emo klamingoo! And check out my new icon, its one of two drawn by her...LOL why hello thar 8D

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
10 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
wicked_sairah From: wicked_sairah Date: August 7th, 2006 02:44 pm (UTC) (Link)
hehehe that rocks!

Gotta get a badge or two from you soon.

Oh, sculpt in the mail! Hopefully someone will be able to tell me it got there ?.. maybe?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: August 7th, 2006 02:48 pm (UTC) (Link)
ooooh i love your icon! what character is that, a new one? Who drew it?

And ill probably open up badge commissions after EF. Right now Im trying to get some commissions out of the way so I can relax a bit and feel better about my workload.
wicked_sairah From: wicked_sairah Date: August 7th, 2006 03:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thank ya!

That is Murdock the Raccoon Dog. I had some gift money from my aunt, so I treated myself to a sketch. It was done by Cara Mitten. :D

http://gallery.wickedcreatures.net/v/Capt-Roscoe/pirates.jpg.html

Anyway, yeah.. poke at me when you're open! And if you are able to, let me know when the package arrives. It's all insured and stuff and I don't THINK it needs to be signed for or anything. But I forgot to get delivery confirmation on it. :/

visioncrafter From: visioncrafter Date: August 7th, 2006 03:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
*laughs* What's scary about your emo badges... I know I guy who looks just like that (not o much with the emo but just looks that way) XD
Love the coloring :3
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: August 7th, 2006 03:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
actually theyre based on my emo ex boyfriend. He wouldnt mind though, I think he'd consider it a compliment I was able to capture that awkward phase in his life ;P
visioncrafter From: visioncrafter Date: August 7th, 2006 03:24 pm (UTC) (Link)
lol ^^ well good that he would see it in that light I guess ;3
18x24 From: 18x24 Date: August 7th, 2006 04:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
HAHAHAHA omfg.

I love this so much! Is there perhaps a higher-res version so I can print it out and display it proudly? :D
18x24 From: 18x24 Date: August 7th, 2006 04:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
:X Nevermind, just got your e-mail!

Thank you again for squeezing me into your tight schedule!

fgdhgjdfgkdhfgkdf *flail!*
coyotewings From: coyotewings Date: August 7th, 2006 07:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
Haha, excellent. xD
selunca From: selunca Date: August 8th, 2006 03:24 am (UTC) (Link)
That icon amuseings the shit out of me. :D

No pun intended.
10 comments or Leave a comment