?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Icons - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Icons
I'm gonna have to up my price on icons to $15, simply just to get my times worth, but no higher than that. =/ I'm still available to do these if anyone wants em, just email me, thornwolf227@gmail.com. And no don't worry theyre not taking time away from my commissions. It's more like a "break" when I do these.

for kilojara
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

for miss_ricadonna
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

I emailed these to you guys because for some reason photobucket isn't letting folks save the icons. Dunno why D:

*edit*
And one for huskie666 because I've owed her one for awhile (trade)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

*edit edit*
And a new disgusted icon for myself because I don't have one aside from the Bluntman one.

9 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
wicked_sairah From: wicked_sairah Date: September 3rd, 2006 08:47 am (UTC) (Link)
*thinks about getting one*
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 3rd, 2006 08:48 am (UTC) (Link)
Im not busy at the moment, its only 11 AM and the boyfriends not awake yet....you knooow you waaaant oooone :D
wicked_sairah From: wicked_sairah Date: September 3rd, 2006 09:07 am (UTC) (Link)
uugghh... but I must save my money for my trip!! I MUST!!

*whimpers like Moxy*
coyotewings From: coyotewings Date: September 3rd, 2006 08:47 am (UTC) (Link)
Awesome icons, once more! :}
mythos_amante From: mythos_amante Date: September 3rd, 2006 03:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
Those are cool! I especially like your disgusted Niko one! XD
(Deleted comment)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 3rd, 2006 03:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yay, glad you like it =) It was admittedly hard to do her fringe and still show a lot of her face so I tucked it behind her cheeks and it ended up looking short. lol!

Thanks a bunch!
From: kilojara Date: September 3rd, 2006 04:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
W00t It turned out awesomes! Just the doofus grin I've been needing! Thankies to much! XP
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: September 3rd, 2006 04:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
Have I ever told you your character is freakin hard to draw without it being in your style? XD

Glad you like it though :D
From: kilojara Date: September 3rd, 2006 04:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
So I've heard lol. It's 'cause I'm special. :B
9 comments or Leave a comment