?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
EF Art - Badge - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
EF Art - Badge
Here's a badge I did for shinigamigirl at EF. Thanks for scanning it for me, chica =)

Btw, I don't think anyone but those familiar with the Fairly Odd Parents would get this.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

*edit* Dammit I just realized I forgot to draw her horns. *fist shake!* Why must your character be so nutty, Shin? D:
9 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: dirtylittlelie Date: October 26th, 2006 05:16 am (UTC) (Link)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA omg I love the Crimson Chin. This is awesome.
justblieve From: justblieve Date: October 26th, 2006 05:28 am (UTC) (Link)
I always forget to draw her damn horns too :|
From: bluedrake Date: October 26th, 2006 05:47 am (UTC) (Link)
Shinigami is awsome. I saw some FANart she did for you once. :O
shoomlah From: shoomlah Date: October 26th, 2006 05:56 am (UTC) (Link)
YES. Fairly OddParents is win. Nice to know I'm not the only person who enjoys that show past childhood.

Awesome badge, must attempt to resist commissioning you for one thing or another. Or I'll just give in. :)
-C
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: October 26th, 2006 05:59 am (UTC) (Link)
*wiggly fingers...tempts!*

Thank you much! And yes actually I enjoy quite a bit of cartoons. Hell, Silber and I actively sit down and watch Spongebob together. German or English, its all funny :D
huskie666 From: huskie666 Date: October 26th, 2006 09:39 am (UTC) (Link)
lawlz :P
~~Huskie
trippystate From: trippystate Date: October 26th, 2006 03:33 pm (UTC) (Link)
yeah FOP (btw, I hate it when people use acronyms for tv shows) is my favorite nick cartoon at the moment, as I've seen all the spongebobs over and over and over . . .
I like the Timmy's dad alot too. It genuinely makes me laugh and it's very subtle and witty at times.

/dork *snort*
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: October 26th, 2006 04:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
Lost the happy...but the happy's back!
shinigamigirl From: shinigamigirl Date: October 26th, 2006 08:05 pm (UTC) (Link)
My character is seizure inducing and spikey! Bwahaha! (it's allright about the horns, lots of people forget and I don't mind very much. I love the badge!)
9 comments or Leave a comment