?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Sketchdump - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Sketchdump
I needed to do some "for me" art. I don't have much time anymore because I'm working on either FC stuff or paid work, and I don't always feel like scanning my sketchbook, so here's some digital shtuffs.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
HigginsDragon, Katze, Me, and Rackety

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Gorilla, Servals, toony lion and LOLing Niko even though I haven't exactly been in the LOLing mood lately.

So yeah...stuff.

Current Mood: discontent discontent

13 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
fierycatthing From: fierycatthing Date: November 18th, 2006 08:28 am (UTC) (Link)
Yay! Servals! I squealed with glee when I saw them, there's just not enough art of serval cats to be found. :D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: November 18th, 2006 08:40 am (UTC) (Link)
I actually have some life drawings of some servals I sketched at the San Diego Wild Animal park a couple weeks ago I'm including in the next edition of Thorn Doodles. =)
halcyon_flight From: halcyon_flight Date: November 18th, 2006 01:42 pm (UTC) (Link)
Much love for the spazztic orca.
mythos_amante From: mythos_amante Date: November 18th, 2006 05:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
Those are neat, Thorn!

I'm glad you shared...I know how hard it is to get art posted when you don't feel like you've been making much to share.
vantid From: vantid Date: November 18th, 2006 05:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
lol Katze's face.

When I first saw the serval I thought it was from the aminal park.
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: November 18th, 2006 06:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
naw naw, just memory. :D
dragoncreator From: dragoncreator Date: November 19th, 2006 05:03 am (UTC) (Link)
Serval! I like the orca too. =^^=
tarnac From: tarnac Date: November 20th, 2006 04:09 am (UTC) (Link)
Orca = love

And c'mon, I don't swear and smoke THAT much.

(OK, so I do. Fuckin fuck fuck fuck.)
tarnac From: tarnac Date: November 20th, 2006 05:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
PS: I wanna icon that orca and calcio :p maaaaaaaay iiiiiii?
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: November 20th, 2006 09:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
Sure! go for it =)
kylet From: kylet Date: November 21st, 2006 03:15 am (UTC) (Link)
Definitely lovin' the orca too. And the lion! KYOOTE!
shyonza From: shyonza Date: December 2nd, 2006 08:33 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hello! I really like your art and I've been watching for a while--I hope you don't mind if I friend you officially! :)
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: December 3rd, 2006 06:42 am (UTC) (Link)
dont mind at all! =)
13 comments or Leave a comment