?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
BLOG! - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
BLOG!
I hate the word "Blog". It sounds so...bestial.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
17 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
arbeywolf From: arbeywolf Date: February 1st, 2007 06:33 am (UTC) (Link)
That thing reminds me of Sloth from the Goonies LOL

HEY YOU GUUUUUYS! :P
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: February 1st, 2007 06:35 am (UTC) (Link)
Bingo! You get a cookie for some of the physical refs :D
crashcoyote From: crashcoyote Date: February 1st, 2007 06:41 am (UTC) (Link)
To me it sounds like some sort of bodily function. IE
"Oh man, I just blogged all over the carpet"
OR
"Jimmie! You know it's bad manners to blog at the table!"

*shrugs*
From: kilojara Date: February 1st, 2007 06:42 am (UTC) (Link)
lawlz. XD
mythos_amante From: mythos_amante Date: February 1st, 2007 06:45 am (UTC) (Link)
HAH HAH HAH HAH! That's awesome, Nicole!
selunca From: selunca Date: February 1st, 2007 07:28 am (UTC) (Link)
It does sorta sound like a monster out of D&D manual dosn't it? :P
shinigamigirl From: shinigamigirl Date: February 1st, 2007 07:57 am (UTC) (Link)
Ahhh! You win! I don't know what, but you do! X)
xxbalaaxx From: xxbalaaxx Date: February 1st, 2007 08:21 am (UTC) (Link)
seriously..you nailed what I picture when I hear 'blog' XD!!!!! that is so fitting it makes me cry and laugh at the sametime. AWESOME spiffyness...albeit terrifyng XD.
doc_halfmoon From: doc_halfmoon Date: February 1st, 2007 11:23 am (UTC) (Link)
Ahahahaha!!!! XD
That ... thing is so *I don't have words to describe it*

"BLOG" ... It sounds organic; ;D
cacodaemonia From: cacodaemonia Date: February 1st, 2007 12:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hahaha, but he's much cuter than "BLOG". ^_^ I hate that word too. Bleh.
stokerbramwell From: stokerbramwell Date: February 1st, 2007 01:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
Always made me think of vomiting.
kylet From: kylet Date: February 1st, 2007 02:11 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hey! I think I saw him at FC!
the_twf From: the_twf Date: February 1st, 2007 02:25 pm (UTC) (Link)
Whoh.

Well, Blog is kinda becoming a dirty word anyways, right? ;)
featherlady_jt From: featherlady_jt Date: February 1st, 2007 03:27 pm (UTC) (Link)
Well, it's an abbreviated word for "weblog", but who wants to say weblog? :P
Ha... makes me think of the kids that run the Crafts Lodge up at Camp. They didn't like saying Crafts Lodge, so it's fondly known as the Slodge - which sounds positively midieval! XD
darklingmare From: darklingmare Date: February 2nd, 2007 02:35 am (UTC) (Link)
I love your icon - is it don quixote?
He looks so noble.
darklingmare From: darklingmare Date: February 2nd, 2007 02:33 am (UTC) (Link)
The word makes me think of a plumber with a head cold 'Ids Blogged ad Id deed do ged by pludger to unblog it...'
dragonheadthing From: dragonheadthing Date: February 2nd, 2007 03:03 am (UTC) (Link)
Oh no! You mean I've been blogging all this time and no one told me! I feel like my privacy has been violated.
17 comments or Leave a comment