An Ethel Among Mermans (thornwolf) wrote,
An Ethel Among Mermans
thornwolf

[Art - Personal] Spamusement, Thornwolf style

Inspired by spamusement.com I looked in my Gmail spam folder and picked out some choice titles and made comics of them. I shit you not that's what they said D: Fuck if I know what they mean, I didn't open them XP

Btw sorry for the crappy photo. it looks wonky cuz its kind of at an angle. Boosauce.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Btw, "current music" made clickable via youtube cuz its totally boss.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 9 comments