?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile FurAffinity Previous Previous Next Next
Plushies for sale! - The art of Thornwolf — LiveJournal
thornwolf
thornwolf
Plushies for sale!
Some old some new...check em out. you know you wanna...and theyre VERY inexpensive. merry christmas everyone! =)

http://www.furbid.ws/cgi-bin/auction.pl?alluser&Thornwolf


went shopping today. ugh. what a nightmare...

walked for 6 hours. on a good note though i got myself a winter coat for going to Tav's. yay! had to shop in the little boys section though...mm..little boys =P
icky


and guess what.good news...I GOT A SCRIPT TO STORYBOARD!
the president of Osmosis Productions is hiring me to storyboard this psych-thriller/horror script. very low budget but hey..its a start...and he LOVES my storyboards so ROCK ON! go me..im doing something i love =)

figured out paypal today with LOADS of help to Pardo. also talked to a great Yerf Artist..whos name slipped my mind *sorry!! im bad with names* but her CG skills are phenominal! and shes sweet to boot! i got her hooked up on Wolfhome. her user name is Naikitta i think. yeah..so..get pose commissions from her. shes good =)

and Mirror Eyes what the heck is up with that one bad spelling wolf girl on Oakies forums today with the art theft and the bad grammar? dude, people need to lay off. someone used my art for RP once and me and Frisket ripped em a new one.

okay, well im gonna go call my wuffy cuz he was having a bad day. poor baby...



AND TIFF I LOVE YOU!!! *huggles*

Current Mood: bouncy bouncy

3 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
selunca From: selunca Date: December 13th, 2002 07:39 am (UTC) (Link)
I bid on your little sweet simba toy, I love tlk plushies n' stuff, so omg. I hope I win!! :D:D
thornwolf From: thornwolf Date: December 13th, 2002 01:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
wee! thanks selly! good luck on that one =D *huggles*
pardouncia From: pardouncia Date: December 16th, 2002 05:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
Glad you got it all figured out, Thorn. I can't wait to get everything. It'll be a super cool Christmas present. I wish I'd been able to get online earlier so I could bid on your auctions. I'd have gone after your Simba plushie. Darn. Naikitta reminds me of La Femme Nikita. I'd like to see some of her work.
3 comments or Leave a comment